Pesticide Product Details about PI-CLUTCH

PI

Clutch

Metiram 55% + Pyraclostrobin 5% WG

CLUTCH has extraordinary fungicidal active ingredient in over 60 crops worldwide

Pest - Diseases Controlled by PI-CLUTCH

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
GroundnutTikka Leaf Spot900-10501500-175050042
ChilliesFruit Rot900-10501500-17507505
OnionPurple Blotch900-10501500-175075016
PomegranateFruit Rot900-10501500-175050067
GrapesDowny Mildew900-10501500-175075034
TomatoEarly Blight900-10501500-17505005

Alternative Labelled Products available in India

BASF
PI
CORTEVA
CRYSTAL