Pesticide Product Details about CRYSTAL-SAMPARK

CRYSTAL

Sampark

Metiram 55% + Pyraclostrobin 5% WG

Site of action - Multiple enzyme inhibitors (prevents germination of spores) & Quinone Outside (cytochrome) Inhibitor

Pest - Diseases Controlled by CRYSTAL-SAMPARK

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
OnionPurple Blotch900-10501500-175075016
TomatoEarly Blight900-10501500-17505005
PotatoLate Blight900-10501500-175050015
GrapesDowny Mildew900-10501500-175075034
GroundnutTikka Leaf Spot900-10501500-175050042
ChilliesFruit Rot900-10501500-17507505

Alternative Labelled Products available in India

BASF
PI
CORTEVA
CRYSTAL