Suggested usage by Copper Hydroxide 53.8% DF for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
PaddyBacterial Leaf Blight52515003510
GrapesDowny Mildew525150050012
PotatoLate Blight525150050022
ChilliesFruit Rot35015006222
PaddyFalse Smut52515003510
GrapesFalse Smut525150050010

Labelled Products available in India