Suggested usage by Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CottonTobacco Caterpillar301505009
PaddyStem Borer3015050047
PaddyLeaf Folder3015050047
SugarcaneTermites100-125500-6251000
Pigeon PeaPod Borer30150500-75029
SugarcaneTop Borer753751000208

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
CORTEVA
DHANUKA