Suggested usage by Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CottonTobacco Caterpillar301505009
SugarcaneEarly Shoot Borer753751000
PaddyStem Borer3015050047
PaddyLeaf Folder3015050047
SoybeanGreen Semi Looper30150500-750
Black GramPod Borer2010050020

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
CORTEVA
DHANUKA