Suggested usage by Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
ChilliesFruit Borer301505003
CottonSpotted Bollworm301505009
SoybeanGirdle Beetle30150500-75022
CabbageDiamond Back Moth10505003
PaddyStem Borer3015050047
SugarcaneEarly Shoot Borer753751000

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
CORTEVA
DHANUKA