Suggested usage by Carbofuran 3% CG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
BajraShoot Borer Fly150050000
MustardWhite Fly200066600
PotatoAphids50016600
ChilliesAphids100033300
GroundnutWhite Grub100033300
SorghumStem Borer2508300

Labelled Products available in India

IPL
ADAMA
HPM
CRYSTAL
CRYSTAL