Suggested usage by Thiamethoxam 12.6% + Lambda Cyhalothrin 9.5% Zc: for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CottonJassids4420050026
CottonAphids4420050026
Pigeon PeaPod Borer3020050018
ChilliesFruit Borer331505003
MaizeStem Borer27.512550042
PaddyWhiteBacked Planthopper10+5002.5500-80010

Labelled Products available in India

SYNGENTA
HPM
IPL
BHARAT
DHANUKA