Suggested usage by Quinalphos 20% AF for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
TeaCaterpillar0.05%10004007
CottonAmerican Bollworm350-5001750-2500750-10007
TurPod Borer5002500750-100030
PaddyLeaf Folder250-3001250-1500750-100040
CottonSpotted Bollworm350-5001750-2500750-10007
GroundnutSpodoptera Litura250-3751250-1775750-100030

Labelled Products available in India