Suggested usage by Phorate 10% CG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
ChilliesThrips100010000
MaizeStem Borer100010000
CauliflowerAphids200020000
GroundnutLeaf Miner150015000
GroundnutWhite Grub250025000
PaddyHispa100010000-

Labelled Products available in India

AGASTYA
PI
HPM
IIL
UPL