Suggested usage by Phorate 10% CG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
SugarcaneTop Borer300030000
MaizeShoot Borer Fly300030000
MaizeStem Borer100010000
PaddyGall Midge100010000-
GroundnutWhite Grub250025000
GroundnutLeaf Miner150015000

Labelled Products available in India

AGASTYA
PI
CRYSTAL
IIL
UPL