Suggested usage by Lambda-Cyhalothrin 4.9% CS for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
GrapesFlea Beetle12.5250500-10007
SoybeanSemi Looper1530050031
GrapesThrips12.5250500-10007
CottonBollworm2550050021
TomatoFruit Borer153005005
ChilliesThrips255005005

Labelled Products available in India

DHANUKA
BHARAT
PARIJAT
IIL
HPM