Suggested usage by Flubendiamide 20% WG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
TeaSemi Looper301504007
CabbageDiamond Back Moth18.2437.5-50375-5007
TomatoFruit Borer48100375-5005
PaddyLeaf Borer2512550030
CottonAmerican Bollworm5025050030
PaddyStem Borer2512550030

Labelled Products available in India

BHARAT
PI
UPL
SWAL
NACL
RALLIS