Suggested usage by Emamectin Benzoate 5% SG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
TeaTea looper102005001
OkraFruit Borer6.75-8.5135-1705005
CottonBollworm9.5-11.0190-22050010
BrinjalShoot Borer102005003
ChickpeaPod Borer1122050014
GrapesThrips11220500-10005

Labelled Products available in India

AGASTYA
SUMITOMO
UPL
Gharda
IIL