Enjoy seamless experience on our Indian Digital Agriculture APP

We're 10x faster on APP

INSTALL APP

With our services, such as crop insurance, agri inputs, and tailored agro-advice for farmers and farmer producer organisations, NaPanta helps Indian small-holding farmers become smart farmers by allowing them to make data-driven decisions about their farm needs (FPOs).


Suggested usage by Carbaryl 5% DP for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Disease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CauliflowerCabbage Borer600120008
PaddyBrown Planthopper10002000015
CottonAphids1000200008
CottonSpotted Bollworm1000200008
PaddyLeaf Roller125025000-
CabbageCabbage Borer600200008


Carbaryl 5% DP Labelled Products for agricultural usage in India



© 2018-22 FarmGreen Agritech India Private Limited,