Suggested usage by Metiram 55% + Pyraclostrobin 5% WG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Disease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
PotatoLate Blight900-10501500-175050015
TomatoEarly Blight900-10501500-17505005
ChilliesFruit Rot900-10501500-17507505
PomegranateFruit Rot900-10501500-175050067
OnionPurple Blotch900-10501500-175075016
GrapesDowny Mildew900-10501500-175075034

Metiram 55% + Pyraclostrobin 5% WG Labelled Products for agricultural usage in India

BASF
PI
CORTEVA
CRYSTAL

© 2018-22 FarmGreen Agritech India Private Limited,