Suggested usage by Cypermethrin 10% EC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CabbageDiamond Back Moth60-70650-760100-4007
SunflowerBihar Hairy Caterpillar60-70650-760500-70014
OkraFruit Borer50-70550-760150-4003
CottonSpotted Bollworm50-70550-760150-10007
BrinjalShoot Borer50-70550-760150-4003
WheatShoot Borer Fly50550500-80014

Labelled Products available in India

IIL
Gharda
IPL
DHANUKA
UPL