Suggested usage by Copper Hydroxide 53.8% DF for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
GrapesFalse Smut525150050010
PotatoLate Blight525150050022
ChilliesFruit Rot35015006222
GrapesDowny Mildew525150050012
PaddyBacterial Leaf Blight52515003510
PaddyBacterial Leaf Blight525150050010

Labelled Products available in India