Suggested usage by Copper Hydroxide 53.8% DF for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
ChilliesFruit Rot35015006222
PaddyBacterial Leaf Blight525150050010
GrapesFalse Smut525150050010
PotatoLate Blight525150050022
GrapesDowny Mildew525150050012
PaddyBacterial Leaf Blight52515003510

Labelled Products available in India