Suggested usage by Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CottonSpotted Bollworm301505009
SoybeanGirdle Beetle30150500-75022
SugarcaneEarly Shoot Borer753751000
Bengal GramPod Borer2512550011
Black GramPod Borer2010050020
CabbageDiamond Back Moth10505003

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
CORTEVA
DHANUKA