Suggested usage by Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
BrinjalShoot Borer40200500-75022
CottonTobacco Caterpillar301505009
SugarcaneEarly Shoot Borer753751000
PaddyLeaf Folder3015050047
SugarcaneTop Borer753751000208
CottonSpotted Bollworm301505009

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
CORTEVA
DHANUKA