Suggested usage by Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
SugarcaneTermites100-125500-6251000
PaddyStem Borer3015050047
CottonSpotted Bollworm301505009
CottonAmerican Bollworm301505009
SoybeanGreen Semi Looper30150500-750
SugarcaneEarly Shoot Borer753751000

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
CORTEVA
DHANUKA