Suggested usage by Carbofuran 3% CG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
French BeanWhite Grub70023300
BajraShoot Borer Fly150050000
French BeanWhite Grub75023300
ChilliesAphids100033300
PaddyStem Borer75025000
SugarcaneTop Borer200066600

Labelled Products available in India

IPL
ADAMA
HPM
CRYSTAL
CRYSTAL
IIL