Suggested usage by Carbofuran 3% CG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
CitrusLeaf Miner150050000
SugarcaneTop Borer200066600
GroundnutWhite Grub100033300
French BeanWhite Grub75023300
TomatoWhite Fly120040000
ChilliesThrips100033300

Labelled Products available in India

IPL
ADAMA
CRYSTAL
CRYSTAL
NACL