Suggested usage by Metiram 55% + Pyraclostrobin 5% WG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
ChilliesFruit Rot900-10501500-17507505
GrapesDowny Mildew900-10501500-175075034
OnionPurple Blotch900-10501500-175075016
CottonAlternaria Leaf Spot900-10501500-175075045
Green GramLeaf Spot900-1501500-175050018
GroundnutTikka Leaf Spot900-10501500-175050042

Labelled Products available in India

BASF
PI
CORTEVA
CRYSTAL