Suggested usage by Metiram 55% + Pyraclostrobin 5% WG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
TomatoEarly Blight900-10501500-17505005
ChilliesFruit Rot900-10501500-17507505
GroundnutTikka Leaf Spot900-10501500-175050042
PomegranateFruit Rot900-10501500-175050067
CottonAlternaria Leaf Spot900-10501500-175075045
PotatoLate Blight900-10501500-175050015

Labelled Products available in India

BASF
PI
CORTEVA
CRYSTAL