Suggested usage by Lambda-Cyhalothrin 4.9% CS for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
ChilliesPod Borer255005005
OkraFruit Borer153005005
CottonBollworm2550050021
SoybeanStem Borer1530050031
SoybeanSemi Looper1530050031
PaddyLeaf Folder12.525050015

Labelled Products available in India

CRYSTAL
DHANUKA
PARIJAT
IIL
HPM