Suggested usage by Fenpropathrin 30% EC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
OkraFruit Borer75-100250-340750-10007
PaddyLeaf Folder10033350030
BrinjalMites75-100250-340750-100010
ChilliesThrips75-100250-340750-10007
CottonPink Bollworm75-100250-340750-100014
TeaMites50-60165-200400-5007

Labelled Products available in India

SUMITOMO