Suggested usage by Emamectin Benzoate 5% SG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
TeaTea looper102005001
ChickpeaPod Borer1122050014
CottonBollworm9.5-11.0190-22050010
GrapesThrips11220500-10005
OkraShoot Borer6.75-8.5135-1705005
BrinjalShoot Borer102005003

Labelled Products available in India

Godrej
AGASTYA
SYNGENTA
SUMITOMO
SWAL
Gharda