Suggested usage by Emamectin Benzoate 5% SG for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
ChilliesMites102005003
CottonBollworm9.5-11.0190-22050010
ChilliesFruit Borer102005003
ChickpeaPod Borer1122050014
Red GramPod Borer11220500-75014
TeaTea looper102005001

Labelled Products available in India

FMC
BIOSTADT
SUMITOMO
Gharda
BHARAT