Suggested usage by Deltamethrin 2.8% EC for Crops in India | NaPanta

Corp Name Desease Name Dosage/Ha Waiting Period (In Days)
AI (gm) Formulation (gm) Dilluted In Water (Ltr)
TeaTea looper2.5-3.75100-150400-6003
ChilliesFruit Borer10-12.5400-500400-6005
TeaLeaf Roller10400400-6003
BrinjalShoot Borer10-12.5400-5005003
CottonBollworm12.5500400-600-
GroundnutLeaf Miner12.5500400-6003

Labelled Products available in India

Gharda
BAYER